Sunday, November 14, 2010


Hey girls! More tags today from Sarah, haha.

I don't really know which rules go with which tag, so I'll just put all my answers *says in slow deep voice* beeloow. ;)

1. Why did you create a blog?
Well, I had been reading nail blogs for quite some time and thought, hey! Why don't I add yet another crappy blog that no one would want to read! Actually I just thought it would be a fun creative hobby since I had been buying lots of polish and taking pictures of my nails.

2. What kind of blogs do you follow?
Nail polish, makeup and I guess I follow one fashion blog.

3. Do you have a favourite make-up brand?
Nope, I wear whatever looks good.

4. And a favourite clothing brand?
Na, I just buy what I like and what doesn't cost an arm and a leg.

5. What make-up products is essential for you?

6. What’s your favourite colour?
I love red forever.

7. What’s your favourite perfume?
Agh, I don't have one! I'm failing to provide intersting answers here...

8. What’s the film you liked the most?
I watch way too many to even remember which one I liked most.

9. What countries/places would you like to go?
Nowhere really in my home land, but I'd love to go to Germany, Poland, Czech Republic, Austria, Norway, Sweden, Finland, Portugal, Russia and some countries in South America.

Now the second one.

Blog Author - Get to Know You Questionnaire

1. Innie or outie?
I have an innie, so innie.

2. Unlimited wealth or unlimited health?
I don't like the idea of living to be 100, but I think I'd rather be healthy and earn my money the hard way.

3. What is your favorite book?
I read way too many to have a favorite.

4. If you could live anywhere in the world, where would you live and why?
I'd stay right here in the good ol' US of A.

5. What is your security blanket?
Umm, sandwich?

6. What is your mode of transportation?
Bike, bus or dad driving me.

7. What is your signature scent?
I don't own but one perfume from France my SO brought me. I hardly wear perfume though.

8. If you were at Hogwarts, what house would you belong to?
Oh, Harry Potter...I never got into it.

9. If you could be any Disney princess who would you be and why?
I never really identified with princesses, haha!

10. What is one of your bad habits?



  1. Yay :)
    I love reading these questionnaires! they're always interesting!

  2. Now I see how you are. I go away for the first vacation in two years and you start posting again. Thhhhssspp! I'm here anyway, late, bat still here!

    Glad to see you again.

  3. Sarah - Me too!

    Sandi - Haha, I was wondering where Sandi had gone! Glad to see you too.

  4. Sooooooooooooo, you asked Santa for a new camera right? I miss your posting and swatching.

  5. Hi, Nice tag you filled in :) It's always nice to read about co-bloggers :)

  6. Sandi - Sorry it took me so long to answer...yes I did, but I think Santa's a cheapskate who isn't willing to get me $300 camera. We'll see. I miss it so much (posting)!

  7. Dammit woman! I really am trying to be patient.

  8. I'm glad someone misses me! I really miss posting like crazy, hopefully I'll score a job here soon. A camera will be the first thing I buy (maybe some polish first, but...).

  9. LOL! You >know< there will be a few polishes first. If there weren't I would really worry.

  10. Haha, exactly. I think I'm going through withdrawal right now. I haven't bought any polish for moniez.

  11. I miss you and your nails too :)

  12. Awww, I feel the love. <3

    Oh no, and you saw my lame ass header that I slapped up there!


Talk to me...


Related Posts with Thumbnails